Agentur für Wirtschaft & Entwicklung Logo
Agentur für Wirtschaft & Entwicklung Logo
Berater:innen der AWE

Management

Programme Management

Bernhard von der Haar

Dr. Bernhard von der Haar

GIZ Head of Cooperation with the Private Sector, Head of Programme (acting) +49 6196 79-6145

[Translate to English:] Dr. Jessica de Wolff

Dr. Jessica de Wolff

DEG Impulse, Deputy Head of Programme +49 30 2130 8430 13-56

Management Team

Jenny Ohme

Helpdesk Business and Human Rights +49 30 2130 8430-1922

More
Peter Wunsch

Peter Wunsch

Networks, Advisory Services +49 6196 79-2699

Sven-Uwe Müller

Sven-Uwe Müller

Project Development +49 30 72614-337

[Translate to English:] Almuth Dörre

Almuth Dörre

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 30 726256-83

More

Annette Will

Topics, Advisory Services +49 30 72614-265

Christian Koscher

Administration, Finances +49 6196 79-4727

Office Management

[Translate to English:] Laura Remlinger

Laura Remlinger

Office Management +49 30 726256-81

Saskia Settler

Office Management +49 6196 79-4264

Sector and topic-specific advisory services

Central advisory

Karla Luzette Beteta Brenes

Karla Luzette Beteta Brenes

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 30 726256-87

Women in BusinessSector Dialogue Tourism for Sustainable Development
More
Ulrich Boysen

Ulrich Boysen

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 30 726256-98

Agriculture and Food Industry
More
[Translate to English:] Hans Joachim Hebgen

Hans Joachim Hebgen

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 228 446012-12

Ukraine InfoDesk and Eastern PartnershipdeveloPPPTextile EconomyFinancing
More
[Translate to English:]

Carolin Welzel

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 30 726256-97

Ukraine InfoDesk and Eastern PartnershipInternational Organisations
More
[Translate to English:] Bastian Geyer

Bastian Geyer

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 30 726256-96

Vocational Training
More
[Translate to English:] Corinna Peters

Corinna Peters

Agency for Business and Economic Development +49 30 338 424 113

Digitalization
More

Business Scouts at industry associations

Jan Knaack

Jan Knaack

Energy Storage Systems Association +49 162 9720294

Ahmad Sandid

German Renewable Energy Foundation +49 30 2758170 284

Jörn-Hendrik Müller-Bornemann

Jörn-Hendrik Müller-Bornemann

Federation of German Food and Drink Industries +49 30 20 07 86180

Silvia Huber

Dr. Silvia Huber

German Health Alliance +49 152 900 924 12

Erik Ruh

Chamber of Skilled Crafts Frankfurt Rhine Main +49 69 97 17 24 05

Claude Blaschette

Claude Blaschette

German Federeation for Organic Producers, Processors and Traders +49 30 28 48 23 10

Sabrina Johanniemann

Sabrina Johanniemann

Spectaris +49 152 900 115 20

John Fimpel

German Electro and Digital Industry Association +49 69 63 02 224

Cross-Industry Advisory Services

Business Scouts at Chambers of Commerce and Industry

Alexander Sicking

Baden-Wuerttemberg (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Reutlingen) +49 152 90027228

Martin Bader

Martin Bader

Bavaria (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Nürnberg) +49 1621 395881

Tamara Moll

Berlin-Brandenburg and Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Potsdam) +49 331 2786250

Dr. Bianca Untied

Bremen and Lower Saxony (Chamber of Commerce Bremen) +49 421 3637252

Katy Schröder

Hamburg and Schleswig-Holstein (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Lübeck) +49 345 2126-276

Dr. Susanne Geipert

Hesse (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Gießen-Friedberg) +49 641 79 54 35 25

Oliver Wagener

Oliver Wagener

North Rhine-Westphalia (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Düsseldorf) +49 211 3557-215

Mathias Brandt

Rhineland-Palatinate and Saarland (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Koblenz) +49 152 900 12432

Stephanie von Aretin

Thuringia, Saxony and Saxony-Anhalt (Chamber of Commerce and Industry Chemnitz)

Business Scouts abroad

Fabian Bonertz

Albania (GIZ Office) +43 67764787031

Katrin Oehlkers

Ethiopia (Business and Cooperation Desk) +251 988 479 996

Eric Neumann

Eric Neumann

Brazil (German-Brazilian Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +55 11 5180-4552

Marco Nicolai

Marco Nicolai

Ecuador (German-Ecuadorian Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +593 2333 2048

Lena-Kristin Werner

EU Representative Office (GIZ Office Brussels)

Stefanie Simon

Ghana (Delegation of the German Economy) +233 302 63168233

[Translate to English:]

Isabel Britsch

India (Indo-German Chamber of Commerce)

Christoph Janensch

Cambodia (EuroCham)

Sandra Doempke

Cameroon (GIZ Office) +237 683971441

Edda Otieno

Kenya (GIZ Office) +254 713279100

Hanna Dittmeyer

Kenya (Delegation of the German Economy) +254 206633108

Constanza Correa

Constanza Correa

Colombia (German-Colombian Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +57 1651 3767

José Bonetti Thomaschke

José Bonetti Thomaschke

Morocco (German-Moroccon Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +212 522 42 94 00 23

Emmanuel Winkler

Emmanuel Winkler

Mexico (German-Mexican Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +525 1500 5926

Christina Pfandl

Christina Pfandl

Namibia (Business and Cooperation Desk) +264 81 4678294

Sebastian Gläser

Sebastian Gläser

Nigeria (Delegation of the German Economy) +234 916 9779223

Mareike Brandt

Southern Africa (Southern African-German Chamber of Commerce and Industry) +27 0 11 486 2775

Lydia Koch

Lydia Koch

Tanzania (GIZ Office) +255 742 989 358

Laura Kübke

Laura Kübke

Uganda (GIZ Office) +256 70 918 87 87

Israel Katongole

Uganda (GIZ Office) +256 414 303 901

Huyen Nhu Lanh

Huyen Nhu Lanh

Vietnam (Delegation of the German Economy) +84 28 3823 9775

Business Scouts at Business and Industry Associations

Dominik Borowski

Dominik Borowski

Federation of German Industries +49 30 20281609

Anna Peter

Anna Peter

Federation of German Wholesale, Foreign Trade and Services +49 30 59 00 99 597

Lena Pahlenberg

Lena Pahlenberg

BVMW, German Association for Small and Medium-sized Businesses +49 30 533 206-128

Sebastian Sönksen

Sebastian Sönksen

German Chamber of Commerce and Industry +49 30 20308 2319

Anette Kasten

German Confederation of Skilled Crafts +49 30 20 61 93 48

Business Scouts at National Associations

Christiane Schnöckel

German Asia-Pacific Business +49 152 9001 1869

Rainer Schliwa

Rainer Schliwa

German Eastern Business +49 152 90006004

Business Scouts at Unions

Georg Weininger

Georg Weininger

German Trade Union Confederation +49 1517 2860072

Harun Demircan

Harun Demircan

German Education Union +49 160 93154750

Helpdesk on Business and Human Rights

General contact and appointments

Contact +49 30 2130 8430-0

[Translate to English:] Dr. Jessica de Wolff

Dr. Jessica de Wolff

DEG Impulse, Head of Programme +49 30 2130 8430 13-56

Malte Drewes
More
[Translate to English:] Jenny Ohme
More
Sabine Peters-Halfbrodt

Sabine Peters-Halfbrodt

External Advisor +49 30 2130 8430-0

More
[Translate to English:] Jana Sievers
More
[Translate to English:] Michaela Streibelt

Michaela Streibelt

Advisor +49 30 2130 8430-1866

More
[Translate to English:] Johannes Maximilian van Lingen

Johannes Maximilian van Lingen

Advisor +49 30 2130 8430-1988

More
[Translate to English:] Sarah Adem

Sarah Adem-Neufeld

Marketing & Communication +49 30 2130 8430-1818

[Translate to English:] Sebastian Olényi

Sebastian Olényi

Extern Marketing & Communication +49 30 2130 8430-0

[Translate to English:] Anna-Katharina Ullmann

Anna-Katharina Ullmann

Advisor +49 30 2130 8430-1934

Jessica Kruse

Working Student +49 30 2130 8430-0

[Translate to English:] Jana Heinze

Dr. Jana Heinze

External Advisor +49 30 2130 8430-0

More

Project Development

Alexandra Galeitzke

Alexandra Galeitzke

Project Management +49 228 4460-3942

Andrea Denzinger

Andrea Denzinger

Project Management +49 6196 79-7333

Bastian Geyer

Project Management +49 30 726256-96

More

Cara Nemelka

Project Management +49 6196 79-3543

Corinna Peters

Project Management +49 30 338 424 113

More
David Brand

David Brand

Project Management +49 30 72614-191

Emelly Zandonda

Emelly Zandonda

Project Management +49 6196 79-1805

Eric Schütz

Eric Schütz

Project Management +49 228 4460-4418

Julia Langendorf

Project Management +49 6196 797577

Moritz Fonda Ludwig

Moritz Fonda Ludwig

Project Management +49 6196 79-3866

Paula Boecken

Paula Karlotta Böcken

Project Management +49 228 4460-4327

Philipp Gläser

Philipp Gläser

Project Management +49 6196 79-7208

Strategic Communication and Public Relations

[Translate to English:] Greta Pesch

Greta Pesch

Office Management +49 30 726256-80

[Translate to English:]

Simone Todt

Event Management +49 30 338 424 336

[Translate to English:]

Samiha Bayoumi

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 30 726256 94

Jannika Bechler

Jannika Bechler

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 6196 79-7500

[Translate to English:] Kirsten Jankte

Kirsten Jantke

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 30 338 424 160

[Translate to English:] Elisabeth Neiling

Elisabeth Neiling

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 6196 793264

Dagmar Seyfert

Dagmar Seyfert

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 6196 79-1158

AWE-Beraterin Carolin Welzel

Carolin Welzel

Strategic Communication and Public Relations +49 30 726256-97

More
[Translate to English:] Patrick Torka

Patrick Torka

Programme Communication at develoPPP (parental leave) +49 6196 797369

Jennifer Hartmann

Jennifer Hartmann

Programme Communication at develoPPP +49 6196 792801

How may we help you?

Kontakt

Office Management

Send us an email

To the contact form

Call us

Call now

Or use our call-back service